Click here to skip navigation
OPM.gov Home  |  Subject Index  |  Important Links  |  Contact Us  |  Help

U.S. Office of Personnel Management - Ensuring the Federal Government has an effective civilian workforce

This page can be found on the web at the following url:
http%3A%2F%2Fapps%2Eopm%2Egov%2Fopmorgchart%2Findex%2Ecfm%3Forgid%3Dall

Advanced Search

Contact Us


Subject

Contact Information

Telecommunication Services for Deaf & Hard of Hearing

General Inquiries

(202) 606-1800
TTY: (202) 606-2532

eGov

e-Gov@opm.gov

Federal Employees Dental and Vision Insurance Program (FEDVIP)

fedvip@opm.gov

Federal Employees Group Life Insurance (FEGLI)

fegli@opm.gov

Federal Employees Health Benefits (FEHB)

fehb@opm.gov

Federal Employees Health Care Fraud Hotline

(202) 418-3300
OIGHotline@opm.gov

Federal Long Term Care Insurance Program (FLTCIP)

(800) 582-3337
ltc@opm.gov

Finance

finance@opm.gov

Flexible Spending Accounts (FSA)

(877) 372-3337
TTY: (800) 952-0450
fsa@opm.gov

Forms

formsmanager@opm.gov

Freedom of Information Act/Privacy Act

foia@opm.gov

Presidential Management Fellows Program

pmf@opm.gov

Report Technical Problems

TTY: webmaster@opm.gov
webmaster@opm.gov

Retiree/Annuitant Info

(888) 767-6738
TTY: (800) 878-5707
retire@opm.gov

Retirement Eligibility

(888) 767-6738
retire@opm.gov

Section 508 Coordinator-Electronic & Information Accessibility

TTY: (202) 606-2532
Section508@opm.gov

Telework

USAJOBS

(202) 606-2525
TTY: (978) 461-8404
USAJOBS@opm.gov

Information Quality Guidelines

TTY: (202) 606-2582
Informationquality@opm.gov

Pay & Leave

Training


Office of the Director

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

John Berry 

202-606-1000 

5A09 

Executive Assistant/Scheduler 

Demetriss Williams 

202-606-1000 

5A09 

Counselor to the Director 

Vic Basile 

202-606-1000 

5524 

Senior Advisor to the Director 

Jonathan Foley 

202-606-1000 

5532A 

Deputy Director 

Christine M. Griffin 

202-606-1000 

5305 

Executive Assistant 

Michael J. LaRosa 

202-606-1000 

5A09 

Chief of Staff & Director of External Affairs 

Elizabeth A. Montoya 

202-606-1000 

5305 

Executive Assistant 

Blondell Darby-Boone 

202-606-1000 

5A09 

Deputy Chief of Staff 

Jennifer I. Mason 

202-606-1000 

5510 

Deputy Chief of Staff 

Justin Johnson 

202-606-1000 

5506 

Senior Advisor to the Director 

Michael A. Grant 

202-606-1000 

5518 

Executive Assistant 

Torlanda Young 

202-606-1000 

5516 

Special Assistant to the Director 

Matthew W. Collier 

202-606-1000 

5520 

White House Fellow 

Kendric H. Robbins 

202-606-1000 

5526 

CHCO Executive Director 

Kathryn M. Medina 

202-606-1000 

5H27 


General Counsel

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

General Counsel 

Elaine Kaplan 

202-606-1700 

7355 

Deputy General Counsel 

Kathie Ann Whipple 

202-606-1700 

7F14 

Secretary 

Althea D. Elam 

202-606-1700 

7353 

Senior Policy Counsel 

Robert H. Shriver 

202-606-1700 

7F08B 

Policy Counsel 

Mauro Morales 

202-606-1700 

7F08A 

Associate General Counsel (Compensation, Benefits, Products & Services Group) 

R. Alan Miller 

202-606-1700 

7F08B 

Assistant General Counsel (Merit Systems and Accountability Group) 

Steven E. Abow 

202-606-1700 

7F10 

Chief, Administration (Administrative Officer) 

Gloria V. Clark 

202-606-1700 

7349 


Communications & Public Liaison

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

Sedelta Verble 

202-606-2402 

5347 

Deputy Director 

Catherine Hand 

202-606-2402 

5347 

Director, External Communications 

Edmund D. Byrnes 

202-606-2402 

5347 

Web Presence 

Vivian L. Mackey 

202-606-2402 

5347 

Speechwriting & Editorial 

Harry Kruglik 

202-606-2402 

5347 

Program Analyst 

Ray J. Theriault 

202-606-2402 

5347 

Administrative Assistant 

Jean A. Smith 

202-606-2402 

5347 


Congressional & Legislative Affairs

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

Tania A. Shand 

202-606-1300 

5H30 

Deputy Director 

Thomas J. Richards 

202-606-1300 

5H30 

Executive Assistant 

Julia F. Brown 

202-606-1300 

5H30 

Legislative Analysis 

Crystal D. Ford 

202-606-1424 

5H30 

Congressional Relations 

Thomas J. Richards, Jr. 

202-606-1300 

5H30 

Constituent Services 

Charlene E. Luskey 

202-225-4955 

B332RH 


Planning & Policy Analysis

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

John O'brien 

202-606-1000 

5532 

Deputy Director 

Daniel A. Green 

202-606-1051 

3451A 

Actuary 

Steve M. Niu 

202-606-1578 

4307 

Survey Analysis 

Joseph Hillery 

202-606-1715 

6529B 

Policy Analysis 

Anne Easton** 

202-606-2213 

3425A 

Retirement Policy 

John Panagakos 

202-606-0299 

3415A 

Health Policy 

Anne S. Easton 

202-606-2213 

3525A 

Data Analysis 

Gary A. Lukowski 

202-606-1449 

7439 


Office of the Inspector General

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Inspector General 

Patrick E. McFarland 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Executive Assistant 

A. Paulette Berry 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Deputy Inspector General 

Norbert E. Vint 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Senior Advisor to the Deputy Inspector General 

Joyce D. Price 

202-606-2156 

6400 

Assistant Inspector General for Legal Affairs 

J. David Cope 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Counsel to the Inspector General 

Timothy C. Watkins 

202-606-2030 

6400 

Assistant Inspector General for Management 

Terri H. Fazio 

202-606-0846 

6400 

Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Management 

Jill S. Henderson 

202-606-4722 

6400 

Assistant Inspector General for Audits 

Michael R. Esser 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Audits 

Jeffrey E. Cole 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Chief, Experience-Rated Audits Group 

John A. Hirschmann 

202-606-4723 

6400 

Chief, Special Audits Group 

Stephanie G. Oliver 

202-606-4745 

6400 

Chief, Information Systems Audits Group 

Lewis F. Parker 

202-606-4738 

6400 

Chief, Internal Audits Group 

William W. Scott, Jr. 

202-606-1839 

6400 

Chief, Quality Assurance Audits Group 

Frank L. Cosgrove 

202-606-4716 

6400 

Chief, Community-Rated Audits Group 

Melissa D. Brown 

202-606-4714 

6400 

Acting Assistant Inspector General for Investigations 

Michelle B. Schmitz** 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations/Operations 

Kimberly A. McKinley 

202-606-1200 

6400 

Deputy Assistant Inspector General for Investigations/Special Investigations 

Jill P. Maroney 

202-606-1141 

6400 


Chief Financial Officer

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Chief Financial Officer 

Mark Reger 

202-606-1918 

7508 

Deputy Chief Financial Officer  

(Vacant) 

 

 

Executive Officer/Resource Management 

Katina P. Cotton 

202-606-4725 

7516 

Staff Assistant 

Dawn Pierce 

202-606-5040 

7308 

OPM Initiatives Project Management 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Policy & Internal Control 

Robert D. Wurster 

202-606-5220 

3H22 

Associate CFO, Financial Services 

Patricia Cappello** 

202-606-2587 

5475E 

Chief Accountant 

Patricia Cappello 

202-606-2587 

5475E 

Reimbursable Business Operations 

Windy G. Crawford 

202-606-4151 

5453A 

Shared Services 

Sally Greene-Gallo** 

202-606-2077 

5475 

Trust Funds 

Cynthia Baltimore 

202-606-4275 

3H19 

Financial Reporting & Analysis 

Kathi E. Ledford 

202-606-2171 

5447A 

Cost Accounting & Analysis 

Kolo Babagana 

202-606-1676 

5475A 

Associate CFO, Budget & Performance 

Daniel K. Marella 

202-606-2638 

5416 

Budget 

Edward M. Callicott 

202-606-1268 

5416 

Program Performance & Evaluation 

Jeffrey D. Newsome 

202-606-3192 

5416 

Associate CFO, Financial Systems Management 

Rochelle Bayard 

202-606-4366 

5472 

Financial Applications Management 

Dorran Thompson 

202-606-3189 

5439A 

System Planning & Development 

(Vacant) 

 

 


Executive Secretariat & Ombudsman

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

Richard B. Lowe 

202-606-1100 

5315 

Ombudsman 

Barbara Malebranche** 

202-606-1000 

5526 

Resource Management 

Jozetta R. Robinson** 

202-606-9166 

7316 

Administrative Officer 

Anne M. Schamel 

202-606-1000 

5H08 

Correspondence 

Joanne C. Rockwell 

202-606-1000 

5336 


Facilities, Security & Contracting

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

Tina B. McGuire 

202-606-2200 

1310 

Deputy Director 

Dean S. Hunter 

202-606-3130 

1300 

Resource Management 

James Conners 

202-606-2200 

1310 

Small and Disadvantaged Business Utilization & Policy 

George W. Leininger 

202-606-1598 

1330 

Contracting 

W. Neal Patterson 

202-606-2240 

1342 

Facilities Management 

Mariano S. Aquino 

202-606-2220 

1330 

Publications Management 

Claudio A. Benedi 

202-606-1822 

5H35 

Security Services Group 

Richard S. Eligan, Jr. 

202-606-1496 

1300 

Personnel Security Group 

Melinda M. Davis 

724-794-7112 

Boyers 

Emergency Actions 

(Vacant) 

 

 


Equal Employment Opportunity

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

Lorna Lewis 

202-606-2460 

6460 

Lead EEO Specialist 

Lashonn M. Woodland 

202-606-2460 

6460 

Lead EEO Specialist 

(Vacant) 

202-606-2460 

6460 

Senior EEO Specialist (Diversity) 

Terri Coleman 

202-606-2460 

6460 

Senior EEO Specialist (Complaints Adjudication) 

Nicole Lassiter 

202-606-2460 

6460 


Internal Oversight & Compliance

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Director 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Director 

Janet L. Barnes 

202-606-3207 

6567 


Chief Information Officer

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Chief Information Officer 

Matthew E. Perry 

202-606-2150 

5415 

Deputy Chief Information Officer 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Resource Management 

Kevin A. Powers 

202-606-3336 

5415 

IT Security 

Andy R. Newton 

202-606-1416 

4H28 

IT Enterprise Architect 

Adrian G. Linz 

202-606-1762 

6H30 

HRIT Transformation 

Elizabeth A. Mautner 

202-606-1121 

7H24 

Operations Technology Management 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Network Management 

Bradley A. Eggers 

202-606-4140 

6H24 

Application Systems 

Martha A. Mitchell 

202-606-4836 

5435 

Benefits Systems 

Amy K. Benson 

202-606-1937 

2416 

Data Center 

Bradley A. Eggers (Acting) 

202-606-4140 

BH04 

Information Management 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Quality Assurance 

Mary D. Volz-Peacock 

202-606-4942 

7H24 

Enterprise Human Resources Integration (eHRI) 

Elizabeth A. Martin 

202-606-1553 

3336 

IT Investment Management 

Margaret A. Miller 

202-606-2699 

4H28 

Records Management 

Tanya Bennett 

202-606-4054 

7439 


Merit System Audit & Compliance

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Associate Director 

Jeffrey E. Sumberg 

202-606-2980 

6484 

Deputy Associate Director 

Ana A. Mazzi 

202-606-2980 

6484 

Director, CFC Operations 

Keith Willingham 

202-606-3207 

7508 

Operations Officer 

Judith A. Davis 

202-606-2327 

6484 

Resource Management 

Paul Carr 

202-606-4018 

6484 

Program Assistant 

Janice M. Johnson 

202-606-0975 

6484 

Administrative Assistant 

Leroy Moore 

202-606-1989 

6484 

Atlanta Oversight Manager 

Michelle E. Jackson 

404-331-3451 

Atl/GA 

Operations Spervisor 

Tony B. Williams 

404-331-3451 

Atl/GA 

Chicago Oversight Manager 

Joanne M. Plasky 

312-353-8001 

Chi/IL 

Operations Spervisor 

John McConnell 

312-353-3516 

Chi/IL 

Dallas Oversight Manager 

Bruce E. McGilvrary 

214-880-4987 

Dal/TX 

Operations Spervisor 

Lynn Matherly 

214-880-4989 

Dal/TX 

Philadelphia Oversight Manager 

Michael A. Smith 

215-861-3011 

Phi/PA 

Operations Spervisor 

Eileen T. Faith 

215-861-3099 

Phi/PA 

San Francisco Oversight Manager 

Alice K. Fong 

415-281-7046 

SF/CA 

Operations Spervisor 

Sherman Chin** 

415-281-7043 

SF/CA 

Accountability Program Manager 

Timothy P. Heath 

404-331-3451 

Atl/GA 

Classification Appeals, FLSA, Pay & Leave Claims Program Manager 

Robert D. Hendler 

215-861-3102 

Phi/PA 

Delegated Examining Program Manager 

Linda M. Campbell 

312-886-5032 

Chi/IL 

Voting Rights 

Chris W. Hammond 

202-606-5262 

6484 


Employee Services

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Associate Director and Chief Human Capital Officer 

Nancy H. Kichak 

202-606-6500 

6566 

Human Capital Officer 

Chuck Grimes 

202-418-3163 

7300B 

Staff Assistant 

Mekaela T. Bratcher 

202-606-6500 

6566 

Resource Management 

Willie J. Powers, Jr. 

202-606-2956 

7305A 

Deputy Associate Director, Recruitment & Diversity 

Angela Bailey 

202-606-8097 

6551 

Diversity 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Classification & Assessment Policy 

Andrea J. Bright 

202-606-3590 

6H31F 

Hiring Policy 

Michael J. Mahoney 

202-606-1142 

6545 

Recruitment & USAJOBS 

Kim Bauhs 

202-606-1386 

2469R 

USAJOBS 

Dale Anglin 

202-606-1945 

4310 

Recruiting Policy & Outreach 

Carmen Andujar 

202-606-1164 

6547 

Student Programs (Presidential Management Fellows Program) 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director, Pay & Leave  

Jerome D. Mikowicz 

202-606-2858 

7H31 

Pay Administration 

Jeanne Jacobson 

202-606-2858 

7H31 

Leave Administration 

Brenda L. Roberts 

202-606-2858 

7H31 

Pay Systems 

Mark A. Allen 

202-606-2838 

7H31 

Deputy Associate Director, Executive Resources & Employee Development 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Performance Management & Awards 

Barbara W. Colchao 

202-606-2720 

7H31 

Training & Executive Development 

Julie Brill 

202-606-5067 

6358 

Executive Resources Policy 

Paul R. Thompson 

202-606-1429 

6355 

Senior Executive Resources Services 

Roland Edwards 

202-606-1188 

7662 

Excellence in Performance Management 

Karen L. Lebing 

202-606-1633 

7470 

Deputy Associate Director, Partnership & Labor Relations 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Labor Relations 

Thomas Wachter 

202-606-2639 

7H28E 

Employee Accountability 

Sharon J. Hall 

202-606-2930 

7H38H 

Partnership Manager 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director, Agency and Veteran Support 

Joseph S. Kennedy 

202-606-1575 

7462 

Veteran Services 

Ray Decker 

202-606-2511 

7412 

National Programs 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Veterans Liaisons Programs 

Anita P. Hanson 

202-606-2773 

7412 

Program Assessment & Special Programs 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Federal Executive Board 

Paula Bridgham 

202-606-1251 

7671 

Agency Program Review 

Judity H. Rutkin 

202-606-1474 

7669 

Alternate Personnel Systems 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Agency Support & Technical Assistance  

Maureen B. Higgins 

202-606-2855 

7439 

Agency Operatoins 

Michael J. Carmichael 

202-606-1868 

7412 

Agency Operations 

Sharon K. Ginley 

202-606-4130 

7412 

Human Resources Services 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Inquiry Response 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Customer Service (HR Specialists) 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Work/Life/Wellness 

Marie C. L'Etoile 

202-606-4901 

7315A 

Deputy Associatge Director, OPM Human Resources & Deputy Chief Human Capital Officer 

Mark D. Reinhold 

202-606-2310 

1469 

Senior Advisor 

Janet T. Cope 

202-606-1402 

1469 

Recruitment & Staffing 

Susie N. Shannon 

202-606-1402 

1469 

Management & Employee Services 

Janet Smith 

202-606-4473 

1469 

Management & Employee Services Health Unit 

Brenda Conway 

202-606-2140 

4428 

Boyers Human Resources Services 

Mark E. Heck 

724-794-5612 x 225 

Boyers 


Retirement & Benefits

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Acting Associate Director 

Kathleen McGettigan 

202-606-0462 

4312 

Deputy Associate Director 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Management Assistant 

Julie R. Akpan 

202-606-0620 

4312 

Management Assistant 

Karen Johnson 

202-606-2110 

4312 

Senior Advisor 

Laura J. Lawrence 

202-606-1433 

3313C 

Quality Assurance 

Pam Israel 

202-606-8179 

3313 

Resource Management 

Marc I. Flaster 

202-606-2115 

1312 

Benefits Officer Training & Development 

Raymond Kirk 

202-606-0788 

4351 

Deputy Associate Director for Retirement Operations 

James K. Freiert** 

202-606-0313 

3305 

Deputy Assistant Director 

Nicholas Ashenden 

412-644-6400 

Pit/PA 

Claims I (DC) 

Carol G. Cook 

202-606-0270 

3468 

Claims II (Boyers) 

Robert Lorish 

724-794-2005 

Boyers 

Customer Service 

(Vacant) 

724-794-2005 

Boyers 

Disability, Reconsideration & Appeals 

Pat L. Beach 

202-606-0313 

4458 

Retirement Eligibility & Services 

Jinnifer Norman 

202-606-0414 

2336 

Operations Support 

Woody E. Klinger 

202-418-4300 

3349 

Retirement Services & Management 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director for Insurance Operations 

Shirley R. Patterson** 

202-606-0727 

3435 

Deputy Associate Director 

Shirley R. Patterson 

202-606-0727 

3435 

Health Insurance I 

Sylvia Pulley 

202-606-0737 

3459 

Health Insurance II 

William Stuart 

202-606-0737 

3451 

Health Insturace III 

Edward M. Deharde 

202-606-0522 

3451 

FSA, Life & Long Term Care Insurances 

Glen Darby* 

202-606-1413 

2H24 

Program Planning & Evaluation 

Ronald W. Melton 

202-606-0402 

3305 

Dental & Vision 

Steve Connelly 

202-606-4787 

3468 


Merit System Audit & Compliance

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Associate Director 

Jeffrey E. Sumberg 

202-606-2786 

7462 

Deputy Associate Director 

Ana A. Mazzi 

202-606-2930 

7H28A 

Resource Management 

Judith A Davis 

V2327 

7659 

Resource Management 

Paul Carr 

202-606-4018 

6484 

Program Assistant 

Janice JOhnson 

202-606-0975 

6484 

Administrative Assistant 

Leroy Moore 

202-606-1989 

6484 

Director, CFC Operations 

Mark w. Lambert 

202-606-2564 

5450 

Atlanta Oversight 

Michelle Jackson 

404-331-3451 ext. 224 

Atl/GA 

Operations Supervisor 

Tony Williams 

404-331-3451 ext. 226 

Atl/GA 

Chicago Oversight 

Joanne Plasky 

312-353-8001 

Chi/IL 

Operations Supervisor 

John McConnell 

312-353-3516 

Chi/IL 

Dallas Oversight 

Bruce McGilvray 

214-880-4987 

Dal/TX 

Operations Supervisor 

Lynn Matherly 

214-880-4989 

Dal/TX 

Philadelphia Oversight 

Michael Smith 

215-861-3011 

Phi/PA 

Operations Supervisor 

Eileen Faith 

215-861-3099 

Phi/PA 

San Francisco Oversight 

Alice Fong 

415-281-7046 

SF/CA 

Operations Supervisor 

Sherman Chin** 

415-281-7046 

SF/CA 

Accountability 

Timothy Heath 

404-331-3451 ext. 227 

Atl/GA 

Classification Appeals, FLSA, Pay, and Leave Claims 

Robert Hendler 

215-861-3102 

Phi/PA 

Delegated Examining 

Linda Campbell 

312-886-5932 

Chi/IL 

Voting Rights 

Chris Hammond 

202-606-5262 

6484 


Federal Investigative Services

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Associate Director 

Kathy L. Dillaman 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Deputy Associate Director 

Merton Miller 

202-606-1042 

2H31 

Executive Assistant 

Jody L. Montgomery 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Business Management 

Dennis D. Coleman 

202-606-1042 

2H31 

Executive Management Support 

Karen M. Hill 

202-606-1042 

2H31 

Division Management 

Deb Smith 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Processes & Systems Modernization 

Christine G. DeMatteis 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Integrity Assurance 

Phil Kroop 

202-606-2325 

2H31 

Deputy Associate Director, Technical Services 

Joy S. Fairtile 

202-606-1042 

2H31 

Technical Services Unit 

James Shope 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Systems Access & Security 

Robert L. Livingston, Jr. 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Systems Analysis & Development 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director, External Affairs 

Merton Miller 

202-606-1042 

2H31 

Policy, Research, & Agency Support 

M. Colleen Crowley 

202-606-1042 

2H31 

Records Access & R/D 

William Marosy 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Operational Policy 

Lisa M. Loss 

703-305-1000 

Arl/VA 

Quality Management 

Randy J. DeMichiei 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Agency Liaison 

Cheryl M. Sexton 

(724) 794-5612 Ext. 7367 

Boyers 

Training & Professional Development 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director, Operations 

Kenneth J. Zawodny, Jr. 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Field Management 

Charles F. Dininger 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Counterintelligence Activity 

Jenny Wells 

703-605-0496 

Arl/VA 

Capital Region 

Barry Shine 

703-603-0608 

Arl/VA 

Northern Region 

Francine Seislove 

610-521-6380 

Bos/MA 

Southern Region 

Philip J. Kopman 

407-628-4144 

Mtld/FL 

Western Region 

Kiral (Tom) Thompson 

520-745-3727 

Tuc/AZ 

International Activity 

Jeffrey A. Fitzpatrick 

443-698-9500 

FtM/MD 

Case Management 

Mark P. Sherwin 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Investigations Support 

Jeffrey C. Flora 

443-698-9400 

FtM/MD 

Investigations Review 

Lance McPherson 

443-698-9300 

FtM/MD 

Case Processing 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director, Administratives Services 

Thomas L. Forman 

202-606-1806 

2H31 

Management Services 

Joyce Tincher-Harris 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Capacity Development & Oversight 

Matthew A. McNally 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Adjudications 

Carol A. Means 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 

Resource Management 

Robert C. Crawford 

724-794-5612 

Boyers 


Human Resources Solutions

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Associate Director 

Kay T. Ely 

202-606-0900 

4310 

Deputy Associate Director, Center for Talent Services 

Frank Esquivel 

202-606-1029 

2469F 

Senior Advisor 

Eileen R. Kirwan 

202-606-0900 

4312 

Administrative Law Judges 

Juanita Howerd Love** 

202-606-3822 

7412 

Deputy Associate Director, Emerging Solutions/HR Innovations 

Reginald M. Brown 

202-606-1332 

5H27 

HR Knowledge Management Portal 

William S. Peratino 

202-418-3033 

3304E 

Human Resources R&D Program Management 

(Vacant) 

 

 

Deputy Associate Director, Leadership & Talent Management Solutions 

Frank Esquivel 

202-606-1029 

2469F 

Operations 

Renee L. Roman 

202-606-2100 

1453A 

Business Enterprise Support 

Julie Wold** 

262-246-0210 

Ssx/WI 

Account Management Program Management 

Renee L. Roman** 

202-6062100 

1453A 

Client Management 

George L. Liscic** 

303-671-1039 

Aur/CO 

Vendor Management 

Bud Deming** 

202-606-5213 

1453 

HR Strategy & Evaluation Solutions 

Leslie Pollack 

202-606-1040 

1425E 

HR Strategy 

Jason C. Parman 

816-426-7020 

KC/MO 

Individual & Organizational Assessment & Evaluation 

Brian O'Leary 

202-606-3745 

6500 

HR Management Solutions 

Joseph J. Donald 

202-606-1105 

3305 

Staff Acquisition 

Sandra S. Edelman** 

215-861-3026 

Phi/PA 

Automated Systems Management 

Dianna Saxman 

202-606-0973 

1425 

HR Tools & Technology 

Larry P. Miller 

478-744-2051 

Macon 

Nationwide Testing 

Christopher G. Ellis 

312-353-6234 

Chi/IL 

Leadership & HR Development Solutions 

Sydney Smith-Heimbrock 

202-606-2762 

7677 

Federal Executive Institute 

Joseph Kraemer** 

434-980-6200 

C/VA 

Deputy Director 

Joe B. Enders 

434-980-6200 

C/VA 

Management Development Center - East 

Charles W. Cranford 

304-870-8000 

Shp/WV 

Management Development Center - West 

Myhre (Bud) Paulson 

303-671-1010 

Aur/CO 


Federal Prevailing Rate Advisory Committee

Employee Name

Phone Number

Location  ?

Chair 

Sheldon I. Friedman 

202-606-1712 

5H27 




Activities not in the Theodore Roosevelt Building (TRB):

RH

-following room

-Congressional (Rayburn) Office Building
  Washington, DC

Arl/VA

-Arlington, VA

Macon

-Macon, GA

Atl/GA

-Atlanta, GA

NNews

-Newport News, VA

Aur/CO

-Aurora, CO

Nor/VA

-Norfolk, VA

Boyers

-Boyers, PA

Orl/FL

-Orlando, FL

C/VA

-Charlottesville, VA

Phi/PA

-Philadelphia, PA

Chi/IL

-Chicago, IL

Pit/PA

-Pittsburgh, PA

Dal/TX

-Dallas, TX

SA/TX

-San Antonio, TX

FtM/MD

-Ft.Meade, MD

SF/CA

-San Francisco, CA

KC/MO

-Kansas City, MO

Shp/WV

-Shepherdstown, WV

 

 

Ssx/WI

-Sussex, WI

 

 

Tuc/AZ

-Tucson, AZ

**Denotes Acting

The Area Code for Headquarters, Washington, DC, exchange is 202.

The address for Headquarters, Washington, DC, activities is:

U.S. Office of Personnel Management
(Name of Office, Division, Center, Group, and/or Branch)
Theodore Roosevelt Building
1900 E St. NW Room XXXX
Washington, DC 20415

For general comments and suggestions, please email: publications@opm.gov.